DayZ Wiki
Advertisement

Survivor GameZ VI was the sixth official Survivor GameZ tournament, and the first tournament completely on DayZ.

The tournament returned to the older format of I and II with a Qualifier and an Invitational Final, instead of a Quarter Final and Semi Final stage.

Qualifier[ | ]

The Qualifier event was held on 15 March 2015 on Chernarus+. It was casted by xSmaK and Sacriel.

Rank Contestant Died Killed by
1 M1NDR N/A N/A
2 Cl3mson +00:52:48 M1NDR
3 Barelyinfected +00:51:31 M1NDR
4 The Mad Daddy +00:44:10 M1NDR
5 SepticFalcon +00:44:00 BarelyInfected
6 MadMorph +00:42:20 M1NDR
7 TeamGEO +00:41:51 M1NDR
8 FlvSmoke +00:37:10 -
9 Parrills40 +00:35:07 M1NDR
10 Siloz +00:34:25 Deadlyslob
11 DeadlySlob +00:34:25 Siloz
12 Blinktactics +00:34:20 -
13 Duchessjo +00:27:13 SepticFalcon
14 vancouver dave +00:25:25 Duchessjo
15 Acesfury +00:25:19 M1NDR
16 SirWilliamz +00:22:12 M1NDR
17 GonzoPoet +00:22:02 Blinktactics
18 TheRunningManZ +00:18:05 SepticFalcon
19 JayZedPC +00:17:30 Blinktactics
20 SmallyOnline +00:15:10 Siloz
21 WOBO +00:14:32 TeamGEO
22 Adamfellow +00:14:10 TheRunningManZ
23 Ztumtum +00:13:55 SirWilliamz
24 Samueljfw +00:11:31 SepticFalcon
25 Draffurd +00:10:25 SepticFalcon
26 Mattyratty +00:10:08 -
27 KDWolf77 +00:07:32 M1NDR
28 Commandoflauge +00:06:56 WOBO
29 Gagnasky +00:06:33 WOBO
30 EatMoreRamen +00:04:20 MadMorph

Invitational[ | ]

The Invitational event was held on 19 April 2015 on Chernarus+. It was casted by xSmaK and tehjamjar.

The event was a single elimination round. Teams were eliminated once both members were killed.

Rank Contestants Died Killed by
1 PsiSyndicate +02:32:18 - (Break)
katt (KATTnftl) N/A N/A
2 cape (Sacriel) +01:43:14 -
Break +02:31:57 - (katt)
3 Kiwion +00:40:27 notsummit
DimitrisPhotos +01:51:37 PsiSyndicate
4 notsummit (Summit1G) +01:42:20 PsiSyndicate
MrShadeZz +00:42:04 DimitrisPhotos
5 SilentSentry +00:27:52 MrShadeZz
AnthonyKongphan +01:21:52

+02:24:301

-

PsiSyndicate1

6 Lirik +01:10:04 notsummit
Shortyyguy +00:30:10 Lirik
7 Utorak +01:02:50 PsiSyndicate
CrReaM +00:58:55 DevilDogGamer
8 DevilDogGamer +00:59:22 - (Utorak)
Onnerby +00:41:21 -
9 M1NDR +00:59:20 katt
SepticFalcon +00:59:16 PsiSyndicate
10 Puhdado +00:26:25 DimitrisPhotos
Kdwolf77 +00:47:09 AnthonyKongphan
11 FUNDY (TheChief1114) +00:10:46 - (Puhdado/Kdwolf77)
Thisoneguy (Argyle_Alligator) +00:46:55 M1NDR/SepticFalcon
12 Towelliee +00:46:44 notsummit
Alan (SeriousGaming) +00:19:09 SilentSentry
13 Sadaplays +00:37:05 Lirik
HybridPanda +00:29:50 Lirik
14 Cohhs_000 (CohhCarnage) +00:13:17 MrShadeZz
Ellohime +00:16:37 HybridPanda
15 ShroomzTV +00:11:17 Shortyyguy
Moondye7 +00:10:24 Lirik
16 Smixxa +00:06:13 katt
Wolfie Venturi +00:06:14 katt

1 Anthony's second life was later ruled as unfair, and therefore did not count in final ranking.

Prizes[ | ]

Prizes were awarded to the respective players and their partners.

1st place:

  • 2 x A40 Audio Systems
  • 2 x A38 Headsets
  • 2 x Scout Backpacks
  • 2 x Astro Beanies
  • 2 x Survival Gear for Scouts

2nd place:

  • 2 x A40 PC Headsets
  • 2 x A38 Headsets
  • 2 x Astro Beanies

3rd place: ($ value)

  • 2 x A38 Headsets

Trivia[ | ]

  • Although accepted into the Qualifier and appearing on the match graphics, TheEndOfTime did not take part and was replaced by TeamGEO.
Advertisement